|
Addington, Larry H. Patterns of War Through the Eighteenth Century. Indiana University Press, 1990. Trade Paperback. xii + 161pp., bibliography, index, maps, b/w illustrations; remainder mark on bottom edge and a small bookstore sticker inside cover, else clean and tight. Very Good+. ISBN: 0253205514 Bookseller Inventory # 2651 $7.50. Anderson, Duncan. Military Elites. Brompton Books, Greenwich, CT, 1994. Hardcover in dust jacket. First Edition. b/w and color photos, 160pp. Near Fine/Near Fine.Book # 1263 $11.50. Bailey, Ronald H.  The Bloodiest Day: The Battle of Antietam. Time-Life Books (1984). Civil War Series. First Printing. VG. Book# 359 $10.00. BOSTON PUBLISHING COMPANY EDITORS. Vietnam Experience: South Vietnam on Trial. Boston Publishing Co. Photos, Very Good condition. Book# V1001E $8.50. BOSTON PUBLISHING COMPANY EDITORS. Vietnam Experience: Nation Divided. Boston Publishing Co. Photos, Very Good condition. Book# V1003E US$ 8.50. BOSTON PUBLISHING COMPANY EDITORS. Vietnam Experience: Fighting For Time. Boston Publishing Co. Photos, Very Good condition. Book# V1004E $8.50. BOSTON PUBLISHING COMPANY EDITORS. Vietnam Experience: Fall of the South. Boston Publishing Co. Photos, Very Good condition. Book# V1006E $8.50. BOSTON PUBLISHING COMPANY EDITORS. Vietnam Experience: Images of War. Boston Publishing Co. Photos, Very Good condition. Book# V1008E $8.50. BOSTON PUBLISHING COMPANY EDITORS. Vietnam Experience: False Peace. Boston Publishing Co. Photos, Very Good condition. Book# V1010E $8.50. BOSTON PUBLISHING COMPANY EDITORS. Vietnam Experience: Passing the Torch. Boston Publishing Co. Photos, Very Good condition. Book# V1012E $8.50. BOSTON PUBLISHING COMPANY EDITORS. Vietnam Experience: Setting The Stage. Boston Publishing Co. Photos, Very Good condition. Book# V1013E $8.50. BOSTON PUBLISHING COMPANY EDITORS. Vietnam Experience: Raising the Stakes. Boston Publishing Co. Photos, Very Good condition. Book# V1014E $8.50. BOSTON PUBLISHING COMPANY EDITORS. Vietnam Experience: Combat Photographer. Boston Publishing Co. Photos, Very Good condition. Book# V1019E $8.50. BOSTON PUBLISHING COMPANY EDITORS.Vietnam Experience: Nineteen Sixty-Eight. Boston Publishing Co. Photos, Very Good condition. Book# V1020E $8.50. Boyd-Carpenter, Thomas. Conventional Deterrence Into the 1990's. Macmillan, Press LTD, 1989. Foreword by Michael Heseltine. Hardcover in dust jacket. First Edition. 189pp. Near Fine/Very Good Bookseller Inventory# 2317 $20.00. Brandt, Ed. The Last Voyage of USS Pueblo. Norton, N.Y. (1969). First Edition. 248pp., photos., tear and clippd d.j., VG/G. Book# 282 $15.00. Cannan, John. Antietam Campaign, August-September, 1862. Combined Books, 1994. Softcover. Revised and Expanded Edition. 250pp., maps, illustrations; unread, As New. ISBN: 0938289918 Bookseller Inventory #3076 $9.95. Darman, Peter. Surprise Attack: Lightning Strikes of the World's Elite Forces. Barnes & Noble, N.Y. (1993). Hardcover in dust jacket. Color & b/w photos and maps, 176pp., VG+/VG+. Book # 1145 $11.50. Editors of VFW Magazine. Faces of Victory; Europe: Liberating a Continent. Addax Publishing, Kansas City, MO (1995). Hardcover in dust jacket. Foreword by Gen. William Westmoreland, illustrated throughout in color & b/w, 239pp., small remainder mark bottom edge, a small edge tear on d.j. NF/NF. Book #1215 $15.00. Edwards, A.J.C. Nuclear Weapons, the Balance of Terror, the Quest for Peace. Macmillan Press, London, 1986. Hardcover in dust jacket. First Edition. 275pp., index, notes and references, b/w illustrations. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0333395646 Inventory# 2593 $10.00. Freiwald, Aaron and Mendelsohn, Martin. The Last Nazi: Josef Schwammberger and the Nazi Past. Norton, N.Y. (1994). First Edition. 362pp., hardcover, VG/VG. Book # 1536 $8.50. Hamilton-Williams, David. The Fall of Napoleon: The Final Betrayal. John Wiley and Sons, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 352pp., maps, b/w illus. Very Good+/Very Good+. Bookseller Inventory # 2047 $15.00. Harrison Frank. Tobruk : The Great Siege Reassessed. Brockhampton Press, 1999. Reprint. Hardcover. 352pp., b/w photos, maps, NF/NF. Book # 1590 $15.00. Hartley, Keith. The Economics of Defence Policy. Brassey's (UK), London, 1991. Hardcover in dust jacket. First edition (thus). 190pp. ISBN: 0080336256 Near Fine/Near Fine. Bookseller Inventory# 2315 $45.00. Humble, Richard. Illustrated History of the Civil War. Courage Books, 1991. 264pp., 280 color and b/w illustrations, NF/NF. Book #1111 $17.50. Kelly, Orr. King of the Killing Zone. W W Norton & Co., NY, 1989. "The Story of the M-1, America's Super Tank." Hardcover in dust jacket. First Edition. First Printing. 288pp., b/w photos. ISBN:0393026485 Very Good+/Very Good+. Bookseller Inventory# 2324 $20.00. Macksey, Kenneth. The History of Land Warfare. Two Continents Publishing Group, N.Y., 1974. Color & b/w illustrations, maps, 248pp., d.j. price clipped, VG+/VG+. Book# 1154 $15.00. Nofi, Albert A. The Waterloo Campaign: June 1815 (Great Campaigns series). Combined Books, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 333pp., maps, b/w illus. Near Fine/Very Good+. Bookseller Inventory # 2046 $12.50. Pope, Stephen. Dictionary of the Napoleonic Wars. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Facts on File (1999). Hardcover in dust jacket. 572pp., maps. Near Fine/Near Fine. Bookseller Inventory# 2190 $15.00. Skalley, Michael. Medal for Marigold: Seattle's Marine Medic. Superior Publishing Co., 1982. Softcover. First Edition. 150pp., + personnel list Dec. 1945, b/w photos; nice clean copy with only minor edge wear. Very Good. ISBN: 0875642268 Bookseller Inventory# 2592 $7.50. Taylor, John. A History of Aerial Warfare. Hamlyn, London, 1974. Hardcover in dust jacket. First Edition. 240pp., 41 color and 250 b/w photos and illustrations. Very Good+/Very Good+. ISBN: 0600301389 Bookseller Inventory # 910 $12.00. Time-Life Editors.  Lee Takes Command: From Seven Days to Second Bull Run. Time-Life Books (1984). Civil War Series. First Printing. VG. Book# 350 $10.00. Time-Life. Fists of Steel: The Third Reich. Time-Life Books, Alexandria, VA, 1988. First Printing. 164pp., photos, hardcover with pictorial cover. Near Fine. Bookseller Inventory# 2217 $10.00. Time-Life. Storming to Power: The Third Reich. Time-Life Books, Alexandria, VA, 1989. First Printing. 192pp., photos, cloth pictorial cover, NF. Book# 636 $10.00. Time-Life. The Reach For Empire: The Third Reich. Time-Life Books, Alexandria, VA, 1989. First Printing. 192pp., photos, cloth pictorial cover, NF. Book# 633 $10.00. |